PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT DATA PROTECTION

Order to meet your requests.
Legitimization consent.
Recipients No data is transferred to third parties, except for legal obligations.
Rights of holders of data access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation of treatment, and opposition to the treatment, to the e-mail: correo@manicomiogeneral.com

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

This text contains the privacy policy (hereinafter, the “Privacy Policy”) applied to your personal data on this website https://www.lulalivre.org (hereinafter, the “Web”), in compliance with the regulations on privacy protection, and in particular, in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection (RGPD), as well as other analogous or complementary rules.

2. IDENTIFYING DATA

Data identification and address of the owner and person in charge of the Web are those listed below:

NOMBRE DE LA FIRMA: Ocultas Producoes e Promocoes Artistica e Culturais LTDA
DATOS DE REGISTRO: CR 37866541, Rio de Janeiro, Domicilio .Av atlantica 3018, Copacabana, Rio de janeiro, 31.624.919/0001-80
NIF: 500 6600 580
TELEFONO: 25474552
EMAIL: info@lulalivre.org
email2: admin@lulalivre.org

3. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA

The Web collects personal data of the user, either automatically collected during the use of the Web, or voluntarily provided by the user himself in the informed sections of the Web. All personal data collected, incorporated into files responsibility of the Holder of the Web. These data will be treated for the following purposes:

● To take your curriculum vitae into account in recruitment processes.
● To send advertising communications (if expressly authorized at the appropriate time) related to products and services offered on the Web.
● To contact the user.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you give us by contacting us and providing us with your personal data.

Before you provide us with personal data from third parties, you must have previously obtained their consent to the content of this Privacy Policy.

If you voluntarily provide us with personal data, you tacitly consent to the Holder of the Website processing your data as detailed here. In the event that the personal data provided by the user are used for purposes other than those stated, the express consent of the user will be requested.

To receive more information about your personal data and the purpose of its treatment, please contact the Owner of the Web.

The data obtained will be kept for the time required to meet your request.

4 SECURITY AND COMPLIANCE

The Holder of the Web will treat the data of the users in an adequate and responsible way, and will adopt all the measures of technical and organizational nature that the effective legislation in the matter of protection of data demands, in order to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or not authorized access to the data.

5. THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

We will not pass on your data to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

6 RIGHTS

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation and opposition to processing by sending a written communication to which you must attach a copy of your national identity document, passport or other valid document identifying you, the request you make, your address for notification purposes, the date and signature, together with the documents accrediting the request, if applicable, to the following address: CR 37866541 Rio de Janeiro Domicilio .Av atlantica 3018 Copacabana Rio de janeiro or by sending an e-mail to correo@manicomiogeneral.com.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you are not satisfied with the attention given to your rights.